Item added to cart!

Vuoi portare la Puglia direttamente a casa tua?

Iscriviti alla nostra Newsletter e ti terremo sempre
aggiornato su prodotti tipici, eventi e ricette


100% Made in Puglia
Sono già un cliente iscritto x

By using www.pietregiovani.com, you agree our use of cookies to enhance your experience

Privacy Policy

information according to article 13 of legislative decree no. 196/03


Welcome to www.pietregiovani.com (hereinafter the “Website”).

Dear Customer,

we inform you that according to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (Law for protection of personal data), personal data provided by you or otherwise acquired in the performance of our activity, will be treated in compliance with confidentiality obligations set forth by the applicable law. In this respect Società Agricola Salentino S.r.l. (“Agricola Salentino”) is fully committed to protect the privacy of its customers.

1.         purpose and mode of treatment

1.1       Data shall be treated for institutional purposes connected and/or useful to the performance of the agreement in force with you. In particular, the treatment will be carried out:

a)             to perform a service and/or one or more operation agreed under the agreement in place; for this purpose data may be notified to third parties whose activity Agricola Salentino may and/or shall use to carry out these purposes;

b)             to perform, in general, duties and obligations set forth by the applicable law;

c)             for operating needs of Agricola Salentino connected to the offered services and/or products.

1.2       In case of your express and optional consent, your data will be treated for marketing and promotion purposes, including the sending of advertisement in relation to services and/or products offered by Agricola Salentino.

1.3       Data will be treated according to the applicable law, in a fair and accurate manner and used for purposes provided under paragraphs above. The treatment of data shall occur through instruments able to guarantee the relevant safety and confidentiality such as papery registers and/or IT instruments able to properly memorize, manage and transmit the data. Data shall be kept for the period provided under the applicable law.

2.         contribution of data and consequences in case of refusal to provide the consent

2.1       The consent for the treatment of data for purposes under article 1, letters a), b) and c) is mandatory. A potential refusal to provide the consent for the treatment of personal data prevents the effectiveness of the agreement, the performance of obligations set forth therein as well as the fulfilments under the applicable law.

2.2       The consent for the treatment of data for purposes under article 1.2 is optional. Therefore, in case the consent is not provided, the performance of obligations under the agreement will not be affected.

3.         holder of the process for data treatment and categories of entities able to receive personal data

3.1       The holder of the process for the treatment of your data is Agricola Salentino, with registered office in Bari, via Marzano no. 34, ZIP code 70125, registered at the Chamber of Commerce of Bari with no. 0508740, VAT 06771710727, email info@pietregiovani.com, in the person of Mr. Fabio Pietrogiovanni in his capacity as sole director.

3.2       The treatment of data provided by you or otherwise acquired in the performance of our activity may be performed by entities entitled to access to your personal data according to the law.

3.3       Your data will not be communicated to third parties.

4.         rights according to article 7 of legislative decree no. 196/03

We inform you that you are entitled to enforce rights under article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 through a request to be sent, with no formalities, to the holder of the process for treatment of your data or to one responsible. According to article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 you have the rights to:

a)        obtain the confirmation of the existence of personal data regarding you, even if not registered yet, and their clear communication;

b)        obtain the confirmation in relation to: (1) the origin of personal data; (2) the purposes and modes of treatment; (3) the process applied in case of treatment performed through electronic instruments; (4) the data relevant to the holder, the responsible for the treatment of personal data and the representative designated according to article 5, paragraph 2 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 as well as (5) entities or categories of entities able to be provided with personal data or that may become aware of personal data as designated representative or responsible in the Italian territory;

c)         obtain the (1) update, amendment or, in case of interest, the integration of your data; (2) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the block of data treated in breach of law, including those for which the storage is not requested in relation to purposes for which they have been collected or treated and (3) confirmation that operations under points (1) and (2) have been communicated to entities that received such data except the case in which this fulfilment is impossible or requires activities not proportionate to the right to protect;

d)        oppose, in total or in part, (1) to the treatment of personal data regarding to you due to lawful reason and (2) to the treatment of personal data regarding to you for the purpose of sending advertisement, direct sale, carrying out of market research or commercial communication.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Customer CareDoubts or requests?

Contact us by email +39 080.9752924